Pawsada

Daycare & Pet Care · Berkeley

Paws Up for Pets

1420 Alcatraz Ave, Berkeley, CA

Paws Up for Pets offers dog daycare and pet care in Berkeley See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this daycare & pet care.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Berkeley

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Paws Up for Pets and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Paws Up for Pets

We'll hold this for Paws Up for Pets and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Berkeley?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Paws Up for Pets? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.