Pawsada

Groomer · Louisville

Allie's Mutt Hut

2407 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY

Allie's Mutt Hut offers dog grooming in Louisville See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Louisville

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Allie's Mutt Hut and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Allie's Mutt Hut

We'll hold this for Allie's Mutt Hut and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Louisville?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Allie's Mutt Hut? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.