Pawsada

Groomer · Reno

Fresh Paws Salon

7689 S Virginia St, Reno, NV

Fresh Paws Salon offers dog grooming in Reno See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Reno

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Fresh Paws Salon and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Fresh Paws Salon

We'll hold this for Fresh Paws Salon and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Reno?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Fresh Paws Salon? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.