Pawsada

Groomer · Lee'S Summit

Golden Paws Grooming

848 SW Blue Pkwy, Lee'S Summit, MO

Golden Paws Grooming offers dog grooming in Lee'S Summit See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Lee'S Summit

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Golden Paws Grooming and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Golden Paws Grooming

We'll hold this for Golden Paws Grooming and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Lee'S Summit?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Golden Paws Grooming? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.