Pawsada

Groomer · Pekin

Poochies Palace

14065 Townline Rd, Pekin, IL

Poochies Palace offers dog grooming in Pekin See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Pekin

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Poochies Palace and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Poochies Palace

We'll hold this for Poochies Palace and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Pekin?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Poochies Palace? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.