Pawsada

Groomer · Oceanside

The Groomers Edge

3342 Long Beach Rd, Oceanside, NY

The Groomers Edge offers dog grooming in Oceanside See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Oceanside

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at The Groomers Edge and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact The Groomers Edge

We'll hold this for The Groomers Edge and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Oceanside?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own The Groomers Edge? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.