Pawsada

Groomer · Ocala

Uptown Paws Pet Spa

3495 W Anthony Rd Ste 101, Ocala, FL

Uptown Paws Pet Spa offers dog grooming in Ocala See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this groomer.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Ocala

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Uptown Paws Pet Spa and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Uptown Paws Pet Spa

We'll hold this for Uptown Paws Pet Spa and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Ocala?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Uptown Paws Pet Spa? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.