Pawsada

Pet Store · Marathon

Whalton's Pet Shop

5800 Overseas Hwy Ste 10, Marathon, FL

Whalton's Pet Shop is a pet store in Marathon See visit details and directions.

Be the first dog to leave pawprints at this pet store.

Every local favorite starts with one dog — check in and become its Founding Dog.

Create Your Dog's Pawsport

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Whalton's Pet Shop and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Whalton's Pet Shop

We'll hold this for Whalton's Pet Shop and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Marathon?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Whalton's Pet Shop? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.