Pawsada

Veterinarian · Clearwater

Metzler Veterinary Hospital

2720 Summerdale Dr, Clearwater, FL

Metzler Veterinary Hospital offers veterinary care in Clearwater See visit details and directions.

Services

Services not listed yet — confirm with the business.

Directions open in Google Maps from your current location. Please confirm the dog policy with the venue before you go.

Nearby for Your Dog

More Dog-Friendly Places in Clearwater

Add this to your dog’s Pawsport

Sign in to check in at Metzler Veterinary Hospital and start their adventure log.

Sign In

Contact Metzler Veterinary Hospital

We'll hold this for Metzler Veterinary Hospital and deliver it when they claim their listing.

Out with your dog in Clearwater?

Find trusted local hosts for sleepovers, day visits, and walks on Pawsada — reciprocal care between dog owners.

Own Metzler Veterinary Hospital? Claim This Business to keep its dog info accurate.